Doritos – Dina & Mita

Teasers
Doritos "Dina & Mita"
Case Study

Teasers

Credits
Credits

Agency
Agency: Goodby, Silverstein & Partners
Producer: Alexei VanMourik
Chief Creative Officer: Margaret Johnson
Executive Creative Director: Eamonn Dixon, Stefan Copiz
Associate Creative Director: Ricardo Matos, Patrick Matzenbacher
Group Account Director: Chris Nilsen
Account Manager: Camille LeJeune
Account Director: Mckenzie Badger
Executive Producer: Sara Ward
Print Producer: Abbie Leigh
Business Affairs: Annie Holmgren

Production Company

Production Company: Iconoclast
Director: Alaska
DOP: Rodrigo Prieto
Executive Producer: Valerie Romer
Producer: Robert Stark

VFX
VFX: The Mill
Creative Director: Mario Stipinovich
VFX Supervisor: Pedro Santos
Executive Producer: Hillary Thomas
Producer: Nirad Russell
CG Lead Artist: Emily Meger
Model/Groom/Texture: Kris Costa, Quinn Thompson
Compositors: Kai Chun Tsai, Katerina Arroyo, Gregory VanZyl, Dylan Streiff, Abigail Riegel, Kevin Jones, Lane Jolly
Matchmove / Tracking: Momo Yang
Rigging: Daishi Takishima
Matte Painting: Bill Lu
Designers: Jose Ponce Jr., Greg Rubner
Production Coordinator: Kathia Salgado
BLR Associate Production Manager: Sourav Sonawane
Asset Supervisor: Dakoju Shashi Kumar
Asset Lead: Nishant Kumar
Model/Groom/Texture: Ram Yogeshwaran, Harshit S, Jayan Munusamy
Paint Supervisor: Prajeesh E
Paint Lead: Asif Khurshid Alam Ansari
Paint: Ashutosh Ramdas Prajapati, Baljinder Singh, Ashish Bhanage, Gowthaman N, Ankit Panwar, Kanak Kumar, Kumar Ranvir Sinha, Shailesh Madhav, Amit Karnik, Sikandar Shaikh, Sangram Londhe, Mohit Pal, Ritesh Patil, Suraj Vilas More, Chetan Shelar, Avinash Sangate, Vijay Mishra
Compositing Supervisor: Silambarasan R P
Compositing: Swaroop Krishnan R, Hemant Parshuram Sawant, Atul Palande,
Matchmove Supervisor: Elangovan Ganeshan
Matchmove Leads: Smijumon Viswanathan, Ashwin Mahajan
Matchmove / Tracking: Mahesh Wagh, Titisa Sarkar, Viraj Tendulkar, Jyoti Anant Chalke, Leela Sankar Miriyala, Anirudh Krishna Kurve, Rutik Anil Sutar, Kiran Kharge, Kishor Shivaji Apune, Mukesh Gavade, Paras Pareshkumar Shah, Jaswantsingh Nikam, Anjit Kumar, Rajkumar Gupta, Rohit Kamble, Shreya Sanyal
Roto Supervisor: Vijaya Kumar R
Roto Lead: Moumita Ganesh Pratihar
Roto: Jegadeesan Velayutham, Gangula Janardhan Reddy, Tushar, Suresh Bhat, Sagar Suresh Ladi, Tanmay Bera, Bhanu Prakash, Singh Thakur, Krishnan Palani, Chaithra H, Antony Bright K, Amulya Chandra Nayak, Ketan Khairnar, Manu P S, Rahul, Prakash Srivastava, Satram Veeravaraprasad, Mayur Chandrakant Kothawade, Sriram Parameshwaran, Dibin K Dharmendran, Shamim Zamir Khan, Rohit Vardha Raj Vardha, Sushil Palai, Appu Gowda
Matte Painting Supervisor: Gowri Velusamy D
Matte Painting Lead: Mohan Rao
Matte Painting: Shanmugavel V, Abhimanyu Singh Tanwar, Chandan Mandal, Amrut Somashekhar Agasi, Srivarman D, Premanand Shivanand Naik, Sitaram Nilkanth Wankhede
BLR Production Coordinator: Rahul Sasidharan

Colour
Colour: The Mill
Colourist: Paul Yacono
Executive Producer, Colour: Krista Staudt
Colour Producer: Denise Brown
Colour Assist: Jacob Suffern, Alexandra Makarenko, Daymian Mejia, Gemma Parr
Data Labs: Ali Soofi, Roman Abulkhanov

Editorial
Editorial: Arcade Edit
Editor: Jeff Feruzzo
Edit Assist: Sam Barden
Sr. Post Producer: Andrew Cravotta
EP: Sila Soyer

Speak to Us About Our Work