Fritolay – Taste the Victory

Bloopers Stinger
Fritolay "Taste the Victory"
Case Study

Bloopers

Stinger

Credits
Credits

Agency
Agency: D3

Production Company
Production Company: Film 47
Director: Peter Berg

VFX
VFX: The Mill
Managing Director: Anastasia Von Rahl
Creative Director: Matt Fuller
Senior Producer: Mariah Gill- Erhart
Production Coordinator: Parker Wanamaker
2D Lead: Thomas Downs
3D Lead: Cinzia Pegorin
DFX Supervisor: Sumeet Ravikiran Chavan
2D Artist: Brian Williams, Katerina Arroyo, Nhat Tran, Kai Chun Tsai, Rodrigo Jimenez, Lane Jolly, Abigail Regal
3D Artist: Daniel Soo
Designer: Greg Park
BLR Production Coordinator: Rihza Ibrahimkutty
BLR Associate Producer: Gauri Dilip Kulkarni
Roto Lead: Umesh Subhash
Roto Supervisor : Kunal Bendke
Paint Lead: Shakeel Rehman
Paint Supervisor: Sugumar S
Tracking Lead: Ashwin Mahajan
Tracking Supervisor: Smijumon Viswanathan
Asset Lead: Shravan Srikanth
FX Lead: Rakesh Herurkar
FX Supervisor: Biswajit Tarafder
Lighting Lead: Pintoo Kumar
Lighting Supervisor: Aritra Sarkar
DMP Lead: Mohan Rao
DMP Supervisor: Gowri Velusamy D
Comp Lead: Gautam Dilip Gulaskar
Roto:Amit Kumar Shukla, Amulya Chandra Nayak, Ashish Pilaji Gajbhiye, Ashish Sanjay Hiwale, Bhanu Prakash Singh Thakur, Kishor Sasane, Radha Kumari, Rohit Vardha Raj Vardha, Tushar Suresh Bhat
Prep: Abhishek Deswal, Akshay Suresh Savardekar, Avijit Khamarai, Baljinder Singh, Jayapradeeshwaran Abimanyu, Kannan R, Kilari Umaraju, Laxman Janardhan Pawar, Manoj Kumar, Naman Sahay Saxena, Pankaj Harish Ukey, Pavan Teja, Praneet Vivek Borkar, Prasanna Kumar Mandavalli, Ritesh Patil, Rose Mathew, Sarika Jadhav, Selvakumar Somasundaram, Sikandar Shaikh, Sukhwinder Singh, Vallabhapuram Pavan Teja, Vijay Mishra, Vorsu mahesh
Tracking: Anjit Kumar, Anuja Oak, Arjun Babu, Jaswantsingh Nikam, Mubin Munaf Qureshi, Nallur Suhas Bhat, Rajkumar Gupta, Rohit Kamble, Rutik Anil Sutar, Santanu Bhattacharya, Shah Sunita, Shreya Sanyal, Shyamal Ravindra Waghamare, Tirupati Bhavani Shankar Deran, Upasana Choudhary, Viraj Tendulkar, Vishal Shirsat, Vurukuti Siva Sarweswar
Asset: Utkarsha Singh, Mratunjay Sharma
FX: Abhishek Dilip Chitre, Gleaces Juvilian, Manik Suvedi, Neehal Kumar
Lighting: Ravi Kant Nirala
DMP: Amrut Somashekhar Agas, Paresh Kumar Swain, Premanand Shivanand Naik
Compostiting: Bibeesh N C, Chetan Ghanshyam Verma, Rajiv Gandhi, Srinivas A

Colour
Colour: The Mill
Colourist: Paul Yacono
Colour Executive Producer: Krista Staudt
Colour Producer: Denise Brown
Colour Production Coordinator: Jennifer Trintrakul
Colour Assist: Jacob Suffren, Daymian Mejia
Data Labs: Ali Soofi, Roman Abulkhanov

Speak to Us About Our Work